Our Team

CEO's Office

Mr. Alex Paul Menon

CEO

E-mail: ceochips@nic.in

Mr. Pushpendra Kumar Meena

COO

E-mail: coo@cgchips.in

Mr. Shashank Pandey

ACEO


Mr. Hemant Jain

Joint CEO (HR)

Mr. Ravindra K Pateria

Joint CEO(Projects)

Mr. Satheesh Ananthsubramaniam

Joint CEO (Business Management)

Mr. Rajeev Roy

CEO - 36INC

Mr. Nishant Saxena

System Administrator - Software

Mrs. Swati Garg Saxena

Senior Manager - Quality Assurance

Mr. Ranjeet Singh

Senior Manager - Infrastructure

Mr. Shridhar Diwan

Manager - eProcurement

Mr. Vivek Chandrakar

Manager - Infrastructure

Mr. Chirag Khare

Senior Manager - Audit

Mr. Harish Kumar Sinha

Assistant Manager - ArcGIS Specialist

Mr. Sandeep Tikariha

Senior Manager - Techno Commercial


Personal Secretaries

Mr. N K K Nair

Office Coordinator

Mr. Rajendra Kumar Bhagat

Office Assistant (Hindi)


Composite Team

Mr. Pranesh Dixit

Junior Database Expert - Composite Team

Mr. Abhishek Shrivastava

Junior Storage & Backup Expert - Composite Team

Mr. Arvind Singh Parihar

Junior System Expert - Composite Team

Mr. Sweekar Pawar

Electrical Specialist - Composite Team

Mr. Gourav Sharma

Junior Infrastructure Specialist - Composite Team


Chips Team

Mr. Shailesh Kumar Soni

Project Head - eProcurement

Mr. Gaurav Tiwari

Senior Project Manager - eProcurement

Mr. Tarun Lal Amariya

Project Manager - eProcurement

Mr. Paritosh Dongaonkar

Project Head - CSC

Mr. Rajeev Thakur

Project Manager - CSC

Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

Manager(PR)

Mr. Rajendra Biswal

Assistant - CSC

Mr. Prateek Pandey

Consultant (Program Management)

Mr. Harsh Bandhe

Senior System Manager - SWAN

Ms. Jaya Manu

Project Lead - SWAN

Mr. Umesh Kshatri

Senior Executive - SWAN

Ms. Karuna Mohan Gupta

Asstt. Cadstral Data Mgmt Mgr - GIS

Mrs. Kiran Divya

Web Designer - DPR

Ms. Preeti Pandey

Assistant Web Designer - DPR

Mrs. Gargi Pardeshi

Senior Graphic Designer

Mr. Keerthi Laal Kala

Investment Facilitation Officer - IT/ESDM Investment

Mr. Arun Kumar D V

CSC HR Manager

Mr. Pawan Gupta

CSC Assistant Manager

Mr. Karan Talreja

Strategic & Planning Consultant

Suhel Khan

Programmer- DPR

Vikas Minj

Investment Facilitation Associate

Rupesh Kumar Sankariya

Field Engineer - Fiber

Deepti Datta

Manager Finance

Saurabh Chaubey

Manager Program and Business Development

Mr. Gautam Kumar Sahu

Programmer

Suryakant Shrivastava

Software Developer- CSIDC (Project)


Project Trainee

Mr. Nihar Sharma

Project Trainee

Ms. Darshna Dey

Project Trainee

Ms. Pragya Singh

Project Trainee

Ms. Ismat Yasmin Khan

Project Trainee

Mr. Pranash Dubey

Project Trainee

Mr. Bhoopendra Sahu

Project Trainee

Mr. Dilip Nayak

Project Trainee

Mr. Tonendra Verma

Project Trainee

Ms. Purnima Sahu

Project Trainee

Mr. Naresh Kumar Naik

Project Trainee

Mr. Akash Chandrakar

Project Trainee

Mr. Bhupendra K. Prajapati

Project Trainee

Ms. Bhumika Nishad

Project Trainee

Mrs. Richa Singh

Project Trainee

Ms. Seema Sahu

Project Trainee


SeMT Team

Mr. Aditya Shukla

SeMT Head

Mr. Vijay Bhargava

Senior Consultant - Finance Management

Mrs. Porshia Juneja

Consultant - Change Management

Mr. Vikas Mishra

Consultant - Program Management

Mr. Anit Kumar Tiwari

Consultant - Technology Management

Mr. Neelesh Kumar Soni

Consultant - Technology Management

Mr. Amarjeet Kumar

Consultant - Technology Management

Mr. Viplav N.

Senior Consultant - Finance Management


CHPS PMU

Mr. Abhishek Dewangan

CHiPS PMU

Mr. Ranjan Kotnala

CHiPS PMU

Ms. Shraddha Sarin

CHiPS PMU

Mr. Manish Verma

DBT Cell/CHiPS PMU

Mr. Chaitanya Giri

DBT Cell/CHiPS PMU

Ms. Vini Pathak

DBT Cell/CHiPS PMU

Mr. Gaurav Somvanshi

DBT Cell/CHiPS PMU

Mr. Pabitra martha

DBT Cell/CHiPS PMU

Ms. Santana Konar

DBT Cell/CHiPS PMU

Mr. Ravi Vatsa

DBT Cell/CHiPS PMU

Ms. Vibha verma

DBT Cell/CHiPS PMU

Mr. Jagannath Das Gupta

DBT Cell/CHiPS PMU


e-District Manager

Mr. Yogesh Kumar Patel

e-District Manager

E-mail: patelyogesh.kumar@yahoo.in
District: BALOD

Mr. Sandeep Sahu

e-District Manager

E-mail: sandeepkt534@gmail.com
District: BALODABAAZAR-BHATAPARA

Mr. Ravinder Singh

e-District Manager

E-mail: ravinderdandyala@gmail.com
District: DANTEWADA

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

e-District Manager

E-mail: rakesh_ap87@yahoo.in
District: KOREA

Mr. Ashish Verma

e-District Manager

E-mail: aashu.verma001@gmail.com
District: BIJAPUR

Mr. Deveshwar

e-District Manager

E-mail: deva.checking@gmail.com
District: BALRAMPUR

Mr. Neelankar Basu

e-District Manager

E-mail: neelankarbasu05@gmail.com
District: JASHPUR

Md. Kamran Khan

e-District Manager

E-mail: kamrankhan.edm@gmail.com
District: NARAYANPUR

Mr. Vaibhav Singh

e-District Manager

E-mail: vaibhav.masters1@gmail.com
District: SURGUJA

Mr. Ghanshyam Singh Sahu

e-District Manager

E-mail: myghanshu@gmail.com
District: KANKER

Mr. Sunil Kumar Sahu

e-District Manager

E-mail: sskumar898555@gmail.com
District: JANJGIR-CHAMPA

Mr. Saurabh Mishra

e-District Manager

E-mail: saurabhmishra2985@gmail.com
District: RAJNANDGAON

Ms. Shruti Agrawal

e-District Manager

E-mail: shrutiagrawal.be@gmail.com
District: DURG

Ms. Sonam Tiwari

e-District Manager

E-mail: 2012sonam@gmail.com
District: MUNGELI

Ms. Suman Singh

e-District Manager

E-mail: sumanthakur0809@gmail.com
District: RAIPUR

Mr. Anupendra Kumar Pradhan

e-District Manager

E-mail: edm.raigarh@gmail.com
District: RAIGARH

Mr. Mithilesh Dewangan

e-District Manager

E-mail: edm.gariyaband@gmail.com
District: GARIYABAND

Mr. Vineet Sahu

e-District Manager

E-mail: edm.surajpur@gmail.com
District: SURAJPUR

Md. Shahid

e-District Manager

E-mail: shd4686@gmail.com
District: SUKMA

Mr. Mahendra Sahu

e-District Manager

E-mail: mahendrasahu699@gmail.com
District: BEMETARA

Mr. Kritika Kashyap

e-District Manager

E-mail: kitu1702@gmail.com
District: BILASPUR

Ms. Shikha Thakur

e-District Manager

E-mail: shikha10.satur@gmail.com
District: KORBA